W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box – SC Adaptors / Pigtails

W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box – SC Adaptors / Pigtails

Especificación

SLIMLINE WALL BOX 
Height288mm
Width300mm
Depth54mm
Net Weight3.3kg
Packaged Weight3.5kg
Package Dimensions310mm x 300mm x 65mm
IP RatingIP20
Suitable for adaptor typeSC Duplex
Number of doors1
Cable entry 20mm4
MaterialCold Rolled Steel
Material thickness1.2mm
Material coatingElectro Static Powder Coating
ColourGrey (RAL7035)
Operating Temperature-40°C to + 60°C
Compliant toRoHS, Reach, SVHC
Designed in accordance withTIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304,
IEC 61754, EN 297-1

Dibujo técnico

Technical drawing

Imágenes adicionales

Información para pedidos

W28SCS12 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC Duplex Singlemode Adaptors W28SCS12P1 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC Duplex Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails W28SCM12 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC Duplex Multimode Adaptors W28SCM12P2 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC Duplex Multimode Adaptors and OM1 62.5/125 Pigtails W28SCM12P3 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC Duplex Multimode Adaptors and OM2 50/125 Pigtails W28SCM12P4 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC Duplex Multimode Adaptors and OM3 50/125 Pigtails W28SCM12P5 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC Duplex Multimode Adaptors and OM4 50/125 Pigtails W28SCV12 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC Duplex Multimode Erika Violet Adaptors W28SCV12P5 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC Duplex Multimode Erika Violet Adaptors and OM4 50/125 Pigtails W28SCA12 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC APC Duplex Singlemode Adaptors W28SCA12P1 - W28 Lockable Slimline Wall Box with SC APC Duplex Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails



Para mayor información contacte a nuestro equipo de ventas al +44 0870 127 3330.
Porfavor consulte nuestra version en ingles para obtener la ultima versión de las fichas tecnicas.
Producto actualizado en Mayo 5, 2015

Request product pricing

Fill out this form and our sales team will get back to you as soon as possible

Need a price now?

Talk to one of our sales team members right now


Click for Live Support