AMW4 Wall Box – 4 LGX Assemblies

AMW4 Wall Box – 4 LGX Assemblies

Especificación

4 SLOT WALL BOX
Height 290mm
Width 362mm
Depth 107mm
Net weight 4.6kg
Packaged weight 5.2kg
Packaged dimensions 360mm (W) x 410mm (L) x 160mm (H)
Suitable for Adaptor type LGX / MTP Cassettes
Number of module positions 4
Material Cold- rolled steel
Material thickness 2.5mm
Material finish Powder coating
Colour RAL 9004
Operating temperature -40°C to +60°C
Designed in accordance with TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN50173, IEC60304, IEC61754,
Compliant to RoHS, Reach/SVHC

Dibujo técnico

AMW4-3 Technical drawing

 

AMW4-1 Technical drawing - Open

 

AMW4-1 Technical drawing - Closed

Información para pedidos

  PART NUMBER
Quad Module AM Style Lockable Wall Box AMW4

Adaptor Plates Available

L01 - 8 x LC DuplexL01 - 8 x SC SimplexL01 - 8 x E2000
Multimode - L01LCM08 Multimode - L01SCM08 Multimode - L01E2M08
Adaptor only - LCDPXBEIGE Adaptor only - SCUSPHBRBEIGE Adaptor only - E2UBEIGE
Singlemode - L01LCS08 Singlemode - L01SCS08 Singlemode -L01E2S08
Adaptor only - LCDPXBLUE Adaptor only - SCUSZR02 Adaptor only - E2UBLUE
APC Singlemode - L01LCA08 APC Singlemode - L01SCA08 APC Singlemode - L01E2A08
Adaptor only - LCAPCUDGREEN Adaptor only - SCAPCUSGREEN Adaptor only - E2APCUGREEN

 

L03 - 6 x SC DuplexL02 - 8 x STL01 - 8 x MTRJ
Multimode - L03SCM06 Multimode - L02STM08 L01MTM08
Adaptor only - SCUDPHBRBEIGE Adaptor only - STUPHBR Adaptor only - MTRJUNITER
 
Singlemode - L03SCS06 Singlemode - L02STS08  
Adaptor only - SCUDZR02BLUE Adaptor only - STUZR02  
   
APC Singlemode - L03SCA06    
Adaptor only - SCAPCUDGREEN    

 

L02 - 8 x FCBlank Plate 
 
Multimode - L02FCM08 L04  
Adaptor only - FCUZR02-D    
   
Singlemode - L02FCS08    
Adaptor only - FCUPHBR-D    
   
APC Singlemode - L02FCA08    
Adaptor only - FCAPCUZR02-D    

To order the front plate in grey colour, please add /G on the end of the part numbers listed above.

Example: L01E2A08/G



Para mayor información contacte a nuestro equipo de ventas al +44 0870 127 3330.
Porfavor consulte nuestra version en ingles para obtener la ultima versión de las fichas tecnicas.
Producto actualizado en Octubre 27, 2014

Request product pricing

Fill out this form and our sales team will get back to you as soon as possible

Need a price now?

Talk to one of our sales team members right now


Click for Live Support